Workshops Schedule

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Tito Puente Room


10:00 AM

Matthew & Savannah - BachataTango

11:00 AM

Shani Talmor - Cha Cha Shines

1:00 PM

Billy & Ahtoy - Salsa Cabaret

2:00 PM

Robert & Ana - On 2 Combo

3:00 PM

Karen & Ricardo - Salsa On 1 Combo

4:00 PM

Karen & Ricardo - Salsa On 1 Combo

Hector Lavoe Room


10:00 AM

OPEN FOR REHEARSAL

11:00 AM

Douglas - On 1

1:00 PM

Tony & Gracie - Salsa Fusion

2:00 PM

Wil Nieves- Salsa On 2 Combo

3:00 PM

Marcos & Lysandraliz - Salsa On 2 PartnerWerk

4:00 PM

Karel Flores - Ladies Styling On 2

El Torito Room


10:00 AM

OPEN FOR REHEARSAL

11:00 AM

Rey Sanchez - Urban Bachata

1:00 PM

Zeke - Traditional vs. Sensual

2:00 PM

Ataca & Alemana - Modern Bachata

3:00 PM

El Tiguere & Wandaisha - Dominican Touch

4:00 PM

Luis & Andrea - Sensual Bachata

Prince Royce Room


10:00 AM

OPEN STAGE REHEARSAL

11:00 AM

Adrian Tinero - Mambo Shines

1:00 PM

Kimberly Rivera - Pachanga

2:00 PM

Angel Martinez - Salsa Spinning Techniques

3:00 PM

Jorge Salas - Afro

4:00 PM

Alex Morel - Dominican Bachata

Tito Puente Room


10:00 AM

Elvis Collado - COMPETITION PREP

11:00 AM

Huracan - On 2 Lead & Follow Techniques

1:00 PM

Ernesto & Denisse - Social Dancing

2:00 PM

Edwin Tolentino - On 2 Partnerwork

3:00 PM

Robert & Ana - On 2 Combo

4:00 PM

Yamulee - Salsa On 2 Combo

Hector Lavoe Room


10:00 AM

Carlos of Latin Rage - Vogue

11:00 PM

Amneris - Ladies Styling On 2

1:00 PM

Amneris - Ladies Styling On 2

2:00 PM

Ladies Salsa Styling - Karel Flores

3:00 PM

Ataca & Alemana Camp

El Torito Room


10:00 AM

Jonathan & Roy - Bachata Combo

11:00 AM

Jay & Jessica - Sensual Bachata

1:00 PM

Bianca Derival - Ladies Bachata Styling

2:00 PM

Tiguere & Bianca - Bachata Social Dancing with Feeling

3:00 PM

Alex Morel - Bachata Proper Lead / Follow

4:00 PM

Luis & Andrea - Bachata Sensual

Prince Royce Room


10:00 AM

Edwin & Dakota - History Of Bachata Dance

11:00 AM

Edwin & Dakota - History Of Bachata Dance

1:00 PM

Carlos Cinta - Bachata Musicality 1

2:00 PM

Jose & Mayah - Spinning Techniques

3:00 PM

Jose & Elena: Bachata Fusion

4:00 PM

Marcos & Lysandraliz - Bachata PartnerWerk

Tito Puente Room


10:00 AM

COMPETITION

Hector Lavoe Room


10:00 AM

OPEN FOR PRIVATES

11:00 AM

Delia - Ladies Styling

1:00 PM

Ernesto & Denisse - Afro Cuban Fusion On 2 Shines

2:00 PM

Yamulee - Salsa On 2 Combo

3:00 PM

Yamulee - Salsa On 2 Combo g

4:00 PM

Adolfo - Mambo On 2

El Torito Room


10:00 AM

Carlos Cinta - Bachata Musicality 2

11:00 AM

Jay & Jessica - Sensual Bachata

1:00 PM

Jose & Elena - Bachata Fusion

2:00 PM

OPEN FOR PRIVATES

3:00 PM

Alex Morel - Dominican Bachata

4:00 PM

Kimberly Rivera - Bachata Shines

Prince Royce Room


10:00 AM

Burju - Rhythm & Movement Salsa/Mambo)

11:00 AM

Lyric Cruz of Latin Rage - Latin House

1:00 PM

Lyric Cruz of Latin Rage - Latin House

2:00 PM

Cadence - Dancehall

3:00 PM

Cadence - Dancehall

4:00 PM

Karel Flores - Ladies Salsa Styling