Workshops Schedule

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Frank Reyes Room


10:00 AM

OPEN FOR REHEARSAL

11:00 AM

Rey Sanchez - Urban Bachata

1:00 PM

Zeke - Traditional vs. Sensual

2:00 PM

Ataca & Alemana - Modern Bachata

3:00 PM

El Tiguere & Bianca - Dominican Touch

4:00 PM

Luis & Andrea - Sensual Bachata

Marc Anthony Room


10:00 AM

OPEN FOR REHEARSAL

11:00 AM

Salsanatti - Dancing Both On 1 & On 2

1:00 PM

Tony & Gracie - Salsa Fusion

2:00 PM

Wil Nieves - Salsa On 2 Combo

3:00 PM

Karel Flores - Ladies Styling On 2

4:00 PM

Marcos & Lysandraliz - Salsa On 2 PartnerWerk

Celia Cruz Room


10:00 AM

OPEN FOR REHEARSAL

11:00 AM

Jorge & Karina - Guaracha

1:00 PM

Billy & Ahtoy - Salsa On 2 Turn Patterns

2:00 PM

Zeke - Salsa On 1 Combo

3:00 PM

Robert & Ana - On 2 Combo

4:00 PM

Amneris Martinez - Body Movement

Yoskar Sarante Room


10:00 AM

OPEN STAGE REHEARSAL

11:00 AM

Adrian Tinero - Mambo Shines

1:00 PM

Ana Saoco - Colombian Footwork

2:00 PM

Alex Morel - Dominican Bachata

3:00 PM

Kimberly Rivera - Pachanga

4:00 PM

Angel Martinez - Salsa Spinning Techniques

Frank Reyes Room


10:00 AM

Jonathan & Roy - Bachata Combo

11:00 AM

Jay Gonzalez - Sensual Bachata

1:00 PM

Bianca Derival - Ladies Bachata Styling

2:00 PM

Tiguere & Bianca - Bachata Social Dancing with Feeling

3:00 PM

Alex Morel - Bachata Proper Lead / Follow

4:00 PM

Luis & Andrea - Bachata Sensual

Marc Anthony Room


10:00 AM

Edwin & Dakota - History Of Bachata Dance

11:00 AM

Edwin & Dakota - History Of Bachata Music

1:00 PM

Carlos Cinta - Bachata Musicality 1

2:00 PM

Jose & Mayah - Spinning Techniques

3:00 PM

Jose & Elena: Bachata Fusion

4:00 PM

Marcos & Lysandraliz - Bachata PartnerWerk

Celia Cruz Room


10:00 AM

Elvis Collado - COMPETITION PREP

11:00 AM

Huracan - On 2 Lead & Follow Techniques

1:00 PM

Ernesto & Denisse - Social Dancing

2:00 PM

Edwin Tolentino - On 2 Partnerwork

3:00 PM

Robert & Ana - On 2 Combo

4:00 PM

Yamulee - Salsa On 2 Combo

Yoskar Sarante Room


10:00 AM

Jahira Martinez of Latin Rage - Latin Heels

11:00 PM

Katie Marlow - Hustle

1:00 PM

Damian - Sensual Bachata

2:00 PM

Karel Flores - Ladies Salsa Styling

3:00 PM

Amneris - Ladies Styling On 2

4:00 PM

Cadence - Dancehall

Camp Room


10:00 AM

Sensual Camp

1:00 PM

Mambo Camp

3:00 PM

Ataca & Alemana Camp

Frank Reyes Room


10:00 AM

Carlos Cinta - Bachata Musicality 2

11:00 AM

Jay Gonzalez - Sensual Bachata

1:00 PM

Jose & Elena - Bachata Fusion

2:00 PM

Amneris - Ladies Styling On 2

3:00 PM

Alex Morel - Dominican Bachata

4:00 PM

Kimberly Rivera - Bachata Shines

Marc Anthony Room


10:00 AM

COMPETITION

Celia Cruz Room


10:00 AM

Matthew & Savanah - Bachatango

11:00 AM

Delia - Body Movement

1:00 PM

Ernesto & Denisse - Afro Cuban Fusion On 2 Shines

2:00 PM

Yamulee - Salsa On 2 Combo

3:00 PM

Yamulee - Salsa On 2 Combo

4:00 PM

Adolfo - Mambo On 2

Yoskar Sarante Room


10:00 AM

Burju - Rhythm & Movement Salsa/Mambo

11:00 AM

Lyric Cruz of Latin Rage - Latin House

1:00 PM

Delia - Ladies Styling

2:00 PM

Delia - Body Movement

3:00 PM

Cadence - Dancehall

4:00 PM

Karel Flores - Ladies Salsa Styling

Camp Room


1:00 PM

Salsa Fusion Camp